International scientific and practical conference "Increasing the export capacity of Uzbekistan. Quality infrastructure and conformity assessment to international standards" will be organized by "Uzstandard" Agency on March 28-29, 2018 in "International Hotel Tashkent" Hotel.
International experts from the International Finance Corporation, the United Nations Development Program, the German Institute of Physics and Technology, the Turkish Standards Institute, the GLOBAL G.A.P. Secretariat, the International Trade Center, the Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations and the German Society for International Cooperation are invited to the conference.
Participants will have a chance to thoroughly exchange of views that will result in working out specific and pragmatic proposals aimed at further development of domestic products export as well as in improving Uzbek entrepreneurs’ awareness about foreign markets.
The program of the conference is available on the link.
We invite you to participate in the conference. For more information, please call 202-00-11 (1081).