In order to ensure the implementation of the tasks set by the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated August 18, 2020 PP-6042 "On additional measures for the further development of the country's export and investment potential", assistance in the implementation of modern international standards at enterprises with export and export potential, identification and elimination barriers to technical regulation of the export of local products to foreign markets, the requirements for imported products in UAE, Pakistan and Iran were studied.
For more information on import requirements to these countries, please contact the International Cooperation Department of the Uzstandard Agency (+998 71 20 200 11, ext. 1027) or the Bureau for Export Promotion (+998 71 20 200 11, ext. 1171).