Please read the Procedure for submission and review of electronic enquiries at the Uzbek Agency for Standardization, Metrology and Certification (Uzstandard agency).
The process of reviewing enquiries submitted via official website of the Uzbek agency for standardization, metrology and certification as follows:
1. The official website of the Uzstandard agency is an additional medium to make enquiries to Uzstandard agency.
2. Enquiries submitted via this website will be forwarded to the relevant department or subsidiaries of Uzstandard agency within one working day, who directly deals with the submitted questions.
3. Response to your enquiry within short time will be announced at the official website of the Uzstandard agency in the "Questions and Answers" section. It will not take more than 10 days to review your enquiry. In special cases where review your enquiry require more time, then the reviewing period may be extended but it does not exceed 1 month.