At the present time, the Uzstandard Agency cooperates in its industry with the International Bureau of Weights and Measures (BIPM), the International Organization for Standardization (ISO), the Interstate Council for Standardization, Metrology and Certification (IGC), the Organization of Legal Metrology (OIML), the Institute of Standards and Metrology of Islamic countries (SMIIC), European Committee for Electrotechnical Standardization (CENELEC), European Organization for Standardization (CEN), GLOBAL GAP.
On February 22-24 this year, at the Higher School of Diplomacy at the University of World Economy and Diplomacy, the advanced training training was held for employees of ministries and departments, government agencies under the "Leader: Effective Management Technologies" program.
Professors and teachers of the Higher School of Diplomacy provided lectures and practical presentations to the participants of the course on preparation for international events, leadership, teamwork, targeted training of personnel, offering modern young leaders an innovative and ideological approach to their work.
At the end of the event, the participants were awarded certificates of professional development.